Barrel Inn Fell Race 2015 - Tuesday 1st September

Individual Results

Entrant No Name Cat Time Race Position Cat Position Club
527 Stuart Bond M 0:39:51 1 1 Dark Peak Fell Runners
564 Adam Taylor M 0:43:12 2 2 Dark Peak Fell Runners
571 Aidan Linskill M 0:44:24 3 3 Totley A.C.
609 Craig Jeffery M40 0:45:07 4 1 Staffs Moorlands Ac
577 Jon Morgan M40 0:45:35 5 2 Dark Peak Fell Runners
530 Kevin Doyle M40 0:45:46 6 3 Kimberworth Striders
529 Neil Mcgoun M 0:45:53 7 4 Orion Harriers
603 Peter Davies M 0:46:07 8 5
559 Jon Waller M 0:46:37 9 6 Penistone Fr & Ac
523 Stuart Vas M 0:46:43 10 7
548 Bryan Lomas M40 0:47:02 11 4 Congleton Harriers
572 Darren Fishwick M40 0:47:44 12 5 Chorley
613 Jon Sanderson M40 0:48:25 13 6 Totley A.C.
611 Paul V Stuart M40 0:48:41 14 7 Steel City Striders
525 Thomas Smith M 0:48:49 15 8 Dark Peak Fell Runners
596 Ed Murden M50 0:49:15 16 1 Long Eaton Running Club
556 Gavin Williams M50 0:49:26 17 2 Dark Peak Fell Runners
582 Peter Stenton M 0:49:31 18 9 Dark Peak
612 Daniel Rawson M 0:49:37 19 10 Beeston Ac
619 Jonny Clowes M40 0:49:46 20 8 Totley A.C.
566 Mark Elwis M50 0:50:02 21 3
524 Andy Nicholson M50 0:50:05 22 4 Chichester Runners
631 David Perkins M40 0:50:08 23 9 Steel City Striders
522 Stephen Plant M40 0:50:22 24 10
591 Tim Webster M40 0:50:28 25 11 Peak Fell Runners
624 Phil Applegate M 0:50:30 26 11
562 Chris Wales M 0:50:33 27 12 Southwell Running Club
614 Peter Wilmot M40 0:50:38 28 12 Matlock A.C.
546 Zoe Procter W 0:50:49 29 1 Pennine Fell Runners
623 Robert Taylor M60 0:51:24 30 1 Pennine Fell Runners
543 Andy Barnett M50 0:51:45 31 5 Dark Peak Fell Runners
593 Stephen Clarke M 0:51:48 32 13 Steel City Striders
586 Andy Buck M50 0:51:51 33 6 Steel City Striders
594 Andrew Reid M 0:52:06 34 14 Porter Valley Plodders
575 Claire Aspinall W 0:52:19 35 2 Pennine Fell Runners
547 Kevin Mahon M40 0:52:22 36 13 Handsworth Roadhogs
574 Steve Larkin M40 0:52:26 37 14
555 Lee Weatherall M40 0:52:31 38 15 Kimberworth Striders
526 Keith G. Holmes M60 0:52:41 39 2 Dark Peak Fell Runners
578 Nicola Parkin W40 0:52:46 40 1 Dark Peak Fell Runners
549 Kate Jenkins W40 0:53:01 41 2 Handsworth Roadhogs
551 Rob Willis M40 0:53:11 42 16 Totley A.C.
531 Bryan Bradwell M40 0:53:14 43 17 Totley A.C.
558 Nick Whittaker M40 0:53:26 44 18
554 Kevin Mottram M40 0:53:29 45 19 Buxton A/C
535 Nick Jones M40 0:53:36 46 20 Buxton A/C
598 Stephen Moss M40 0:53:46 47 21
621 Neil Oxley M60 0:54:06 48 3
538 Dave E.Brock M50 0:54:15 49 7 Orion Harriers
626 Rob Moore M40 0:54:20 50 22 Dark Peak Fell Runners
545 Roland Meylan M40 0:54:37 51 23 Buxton A/C
620 Mike Gilbert M50 0:54:38 52 8
625 Phil Howson M40 0:54:44 53 24 Steel City Striders
532 David Wass M40 0:54:48 54 25 Worksop Harriers
584 Charles Dunning M40 0:55:10 55 26
605 Elizabeth Kooper W40 0:55:13 56 3
579 Fiona Alexander W40 0:55:18 57 4 Market Harborough
517 Nick Burns M40 0:55:33 58 27 Steel City Striders
599 Ben Brindley M 0:55:38 59 15 Tideswell Running Club
608 Andrew D Watkins M50 0:56:00 60 9 Tideswell Running Club
513 Randolph Haggerty M40 0:56:12 61 28 Kirstall Harriers
628 Dave Sykes M40 0:56:55 62 29 Dark Peak Fell Runners
537 Lewis Ashton M40 0:57:00 63 30 Dark Peak Fell Runners
501 Claire Chapman W40 0:57:03 64 5 Kimberworth Striders
536 Peter Bailey M50 0:57:05 65 10 Buxton A/C
627 Matt Ridge M40 0:57:12 66 31 Totley A.C.
544 Emma Dent W40 0:57:14 67 6 Totley A.C.
587 David Lodwick M50 0:57:19 68 11 Leicester Ac
600 Graham Barnes M60 0:57:23 69 4
542 Pat Goodall W60 0:57:27 70 1 Totley A.C.
505 Nick Ham M50 0:57:36 71 12 Glossopdale Harriers
616 Max Howard M50 0:58:00 72 13 Retford Ac
557 Thomas Mccart M 0:58:56 73 16 Steel City Striders
576 Kevin Megson M50 0:59:06 74 14 Totley A.C.
597 Martin Brown M40 0:59:16 75 32 North Derbyshire R.C.
508 Clare Howarth W 0:59:22 76 3 Totley A.C.
595 Claire Dutson W 0:59:30 77 4 Porter Valley Plodders
510 John Youle M50 0:59:39 78 15
590 Benjamin Robson M50 1:00:06 79 16 Dark Peak
502 Corin Leach W 1:00:14 80 5 Totley A.C.
622 Damien Herbert M40 1:00:26 81 33
569 David Walker M50 1:00:43 82 17
607 Bob Grocutt M50 1:01:02 83 18 Steel City Striders
629 David Lucas M60 1:01:30 84 5
516 Richard Gray M60 1:01:38 85 6 Totley A.C.
601 Andy Lees M40 1:01:50 86 34 North Derbyshire R.C.
604 Alexander Arblaster M 1:02:01 87 17 Steel City Striders
589 Rhiannon Davies W 1:02:01 87 6 Fat Boys R.C.
567 Jon Heathfield M50 1:02:08 89 19 Dark Peak Fell Runners
568 Louise Goodhill W40 1:02:12 90 7 Totley A.C.
585 Tony Dent M60 1:02:13 91 7 Tideswell Running Club
512 Roz Massey W 1:02:23 92 7 Totley A.C.
565 Linda Fitzpatrick W50 1:02:47 93 1 Totley A.C.
518 Rachel Steen W 1:02:52 94 8 Totley A.C.
540 John Gorman M60 1:02:58 95 8 North Derbyshire R.C.
606 Ruth Gowers W 1:03:03 96 9 Tideswell Running Club
534 Andrew Terry M 1:03:36 97 18 Gade Valley Harriers
583 Helen Brunt W 1:04:15 98 10 Belper Harriers
610 Ben Hanbury M 1:04:18 99 19
504 Dave Raby M 1:05:01 100 20
573 Rachel Clark W40 1:05:32 101 8 Belper Harriers
581 David Arundale M60 1:05:34 102 9 Dark Peak
521 Megaera Mcharg W40 1:05:38 103 9 Belper Harriers
550 Paul Stevenson M50 1:06:12 104 20 Sinfin R.C.
588 Lizzie Rawson W 1:06:23 105 11 Fat Boys R.C.
509 Cressida Pearce W50 1:06:36 106 2 Totley A.C.
553 Carol Beattie W60 1:06:39 107 2 Steel City Striders
552 Robert Bryant M60 1:07:18 108 10
541 Diane Clewes W50 1:07:38 109 3 Totley A.C.
570 Michael Stubbs M40 1:07:45 110 35
592 Naomi Rabin W 1:07:54 111 12
515 Dorothy Gray W60 1:08:17 112 3 Totley A.C.
602 Katy Bennett W 1:08:25 113 13
507 Caryl Hartwright W60 1:09:08 114 4 Totley A.C.
560 Richard Purdy M 1:09:29 115 21 Danum Harriers
506 Helen Elleker W50 1:09:52 116 4 City Of Sheffield A.C.
539 Maggie Gorman W60 1:09:56 117 5 North Derbyshire R.C.
580 Mike Arundale M60 1:10:48 118 11 Dark Peak
533 Ian Wallis M50 1:11:07 119 21 Long Eaton Running Club
561 Keith Lindley M50 1:12:56 120 22 Danum Harriers
563 David Wade M50 1:12:57 121 23 Danum Harriers
617 Lynda Howard W50 1:18:36 122 5 Tideswell Running Club
615 Barrie Tribe M60 1:18:54 123 12 Tadley Runners
528 Bill Allsop M70 D.N.F. Buxton A/C
618 Mark Harvey M50 D.N.F. Dark Peak Fell Runners
630 Dennis Middleton M60 D.N.F.